Sat, 25 Sep 2021

Medalist at Tokyo Olympic Games on Sunday, August 1

Xinhua
02 Aug 2021, 12:18 GMT+10

TOKYO, Aug. 1 (Xinhua) -- Following are the medalist at the Tokyo Olympic Games on Sunday, August 1:

Golf:

Men's individual

Gold: Xander Schauffele, United States

Silver: Rory Sabbatini, Slovakia

Bronze: Pan Cheng-tsung, Chinese Taipei Cycling BMX freestyle:

Women's park

Gold: Charlotte Worthington, Britain

Silver: Hannah Roberts, United States

Bronze: Nikita Ducarroz, Switzerland Men's park

Gold: Logan Martin, Australia

Silver: Daniel Dhers, Venezuela

Bronze: Declan Brooks, Britain Swimming:

Men's 50m freestyle

Gold: Caeleb Dressel, United States

Bronze: Florent Manaudou, France

Bronze: Bruno Fratus, Brazil Women's 50m freestyle

Gold: Emma Mckeon, Australia

Silver: Sarah Sjoestroem, Sweden

Bronze: Pernille Blume, Denmark Men's 1500m freestyle

Gold: Robert Finke, United States

Silver: Mykhailo Romanchuk, Ukraine

Bronze: Florian Wellbrock, Germany Women's 4X100m medley relay

Gold: Australia

Silver: United States

Bronze: Canada Men's 4X100m medley relay

Gold: United States

Silver: Britain

Bronze: Italy Track and field:

Women's shot put

Gold: Gong Lijiao, China

Silver: Raven Saunders, United States

Bronze: Valerie Adams, New Zealand Men's high jump

Gold: Mutaz Essa Barshim, Qatar

Gold: Gianmarco Tamberi, Italy

Bronze: Maksim Nedasekau, Belarus Women's triple jump

Gold: Yulimar Rojas, Venezuela

Silver: Patricia Mamona, Portugal

Bronze: Ana Peleteiro, Spain Men's 100m

Gold: Lamont Marcell Jacobs, Italy

Silver: Fred Kerley, United States

Bronze: Andre De Grasse, Canada

Sailing:

Men's Laser

Gold: Matt Wearn, Australia

Silver: Tonci Stipanovic, Croatia

Bronze: Hermann Tomasgaard, Norway Women's Laser

Gold: Anne-Marie Rindom, Denmark

Silver: Josefin Olsson, Sweden

Bronze: Marit Bouwmeester, Netherlands

Diving:

Women's 3m springboard

Gold: Shi Tingmao, China

Silver: Wang Han, China

Bronze: Krysta Palmer, United States

Gymnastics:

Men's floor exercise

Gold: Artem Dolgopyat, Israel

Silver: Rayderley Zapata, Spain

Bronze: Xiao Ruoteng, China Women's vault

Gold: Rebeca Andrade, Brazil

Silver: Mykayla Skinner, United States

Bronze: Yeo Seojeong, South Korea Men's pommel horse

Gold: Max Whitlock, Britain

Silver: Lee Chih Kai, Chinese Taipei

Bronze: Kazuma Kaya, Japan Women's uneven bars

Gold: Nina Derwael, Belgium

Silver: Anastasiia Iliankova, ROC

Bronze: Sunisa Lee, United States Fencing:

Men's foil team

Gold: France

Silver: ROC

Bronze: United States

Weightlifting:

Women's 76kg

Gold: Neisi Patricia Dajomes Barrera, Ecuador

Silver: Katherine Elizabeth Nye, United States

Bronze: Aremi Fuentes Zavala, Mexico

Badminton:

Women's singles

Gold: Chen Yufei, China

Silver: Tai Tzu-Ying, Chinese Taipei

Bronze: V. Sindhu Pusarla, India Tennis:

Men's singles

Gold: Alexander Zverev, Germany

Silver: Karen Khachanov, ROC

Bronze: Pablo Carreno Busta, Spain Mixed doubles

Gold: Anastasia Pavlyuchenkova/Andrey Rublev, ROC

Silver: Elena Vesnina/Aslan Karatsev, ROC

Bronze: Ashleigh Barty/John Peers, Australia

Sign up for Spain News

a daily newsletter full of things to discuss over drinks.and the great thing is that it's on the house!